Join the C34 Association Today!
[C34 Home] [C34Tech Notes] [C34 Tech Wiki] [Join!]
Please login or register.
Advanced search  

News:

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: 2006 IC Series - Race #1,#2,#3,#4,#5,#6  (Read 4293 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
2006 IC Series - Race #1,#2,#3,#4,#5,#6
« on: March 05, 2006, 12:23:31 PM »

Final Standings - Congratulation Mottley

8        Chris Owen   Mottley
1383   Ray Irvine   Crew's Nest
383     David Sanner   Queimada
214     Bill Eddy   Casino
1346   Jon Arck   Tweety Bird
108     Larry Baskin   Sea Spirit
1259   Lynn Guerra   Rollover


Complete Series Standings at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race6_Overall.htm

« Last Edit: October 15, 2006, 04:39:33 PM by rirvine »
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Inter Club Series - 2006 - Fleet C - Catalina 34
« Reply #1 on: April 07, 2006, 10:29:08 PM »

    8        Chris Owen      Mottley             167
    108     Larry Baskin     Sea Spirit         157
    214     Bill Eddy          Casino              182
    383     David Sanner   Queimada         182
    1259   Lynn Guerra     Rollover            157
    1346   Jon Arck          Tweety Bird       182
    1383   Ray Irvine        Crew's Nest      157

Wind Dragon #707 is racing in the Spinnaker Division
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Race #1 Results
« Reply #2 on: April 09, 2006, 05:56:50 PM »

Sail No   Skipper         Boat Name         Corrected Time
383      David Sanner   Queimada         2:09:05
8         Chris Owen      Mottley             2:10:01
1383    Ray Irvine       Crew's Nest       2:10:40
214      Bill Eddy         Casino               2:11:21
1259    Lynn Guerra    Rollover             2:11:47
108      Larry Baskin    Sea Spirit          2:17:17
1346    Jon Arck         Tweety Bird       2:36:34

Complete results and photoes at:     

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/index.html

« Last Edit: June 12, 2006, 01:21:10 PM by rirvine »
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Race #2 Results
« Reply #3 on: May 16, 2006, 12:30:48 PM »

Sail No   Skipper         Boat Name         Corrected Time
214      Bill Eddy         Casino               1:46:17
1346    Jon Arck         Tweety Bird       1:47:12
1383    Ray Irvine       Crew's Nest       1:47:24
383      David Sanner   Queimada         1:57:03
108      Larry Baskin    Sea Spirit          2:01:03
8         Chris Owen      Mottley             Awarded a 4th place (re-dress under rule 62.1)   --   Withdrew to rescue a J24 MOB
1259    Lynn Guerra    Rollover             DNC

Note:   Mottley's re-dress award of a 4th place does not change the results of any other yacht.

Complete details at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/index.html
« Last Edit: June 12, 2006, 01:21:29 PM by rirvine »
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Race #3 Results
« Reply #4 on: June 12, 2006, 01:19:29 PM »

Sail No   Skipper         Boat Name         Corrected Time
8         Chris Owen      Mottley              2:14:18
1383    Ray Irvine        Crew's Nest       2:19:55
214      Bill Eddy          Casino               2:24:43
383      David Sanner   Queimada          2:24:54
1346    Jon Arck          Tweety Bird        2:32:33
1259    Lynn Guerra     Rollover             DNC
108      Larry Baskin     Sea Spirit           DNC

Full details at:  http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race3.htm
« Last Edit: June 12, 2006, 01:21:42 PM by rirvine »
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Race #4 Results
« Reply #5 on: July 10, 2006, 08:29:06 PM »

                                          Corrected Time
Ray Irvine        Crew's Nest        1:33:11
Chris Owen      Mottley               1:34:49
Jon Arck          Tweety Bird         1:42:31
Larry Baskin     Sea Spirit            1:52:02
David Sanner   Queimada           1:36:27   *
Bill Eddy          Casino                1:37:43   *
Lynn Guerra     Rollover              DNC

*  Casino and Queimada entered a restricted area during the race. It was agreed by the fleet (via radio) during the race that they be allowed to continue racing but could finish only in places 5 or 6.

Complete Serues details can be found at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/index.html

Racing in the Spinnaker division of the Series - Wind Dragon took second place in Race #4

Photoes can be seen at:    http://flickr.com/photos/c34fleet1/
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Race #5 Results
« Reply #6 on: August 07, 2006, 07:40:17 AM »

Race #5 -- Course 5 ---- 11.00 Miles     

                                     Corrected Time

Chris Owen      Mottley               1:35:31
Ray Irvine        Crew's Nest        1:36:52
David Sanner   Queimada           1:37:01
Lynn Guerra     Rollover             1:39:37
Jon Arck          Tweety Bird        1:42:51
Bill Eddy          Casino               1:43:18   
Larry Baskin     Sea Spirit           2:05:53

Complete Race results can be found at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race5.htm

Series Standing can be found at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race5_Overall.htm


« Last Edit: August 07, 2006, 07:42:28 AM by rirvine »
Logged

rirvine

  • Moderator
  • Forum - Petty Officer 1st Class
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 315
    • View Profile
    • Crew's Nest
Re: 2006 IC Series - Race #1,#2,#3,#4,#5,#6
« Reply #7 on: September 11, 2006, 08:10:48 AM »

Race #5 -- Course 5 ---- 11.00 Miles     

                                     Corrected Time

David Sanner   Queimada           1:23:55
Ray Irvine        Crew's Nest        1:26:05
Chris Owen      Mottley               1:26:20
Bill Eddy          Casino                1:29:40
Larry Baskin     Sea Spirit            1:30:54 
Jon Arck          Tweety Bird         1:37:02
Lynn Guerra     Rollover              DNC

Complete Race results can be found at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race6.htm

Series Standing can be found at:

http://www.sfbama.org/2006/IC06/IC06_Race6_Overall.htm

Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up